Winners

Shortcut Links to Super Street Sedan, Modified Production & Street Sedan Winners

QSCA INC – SUPER SEDAN STATE TITLE WINNERS
Year
Driver
Home Club
Venue
1974 Allan Butcher Brisbane Bundaberg
1975 Larry Nelson Rockhampton Rockhampton
1976 Mal Hume Brisbane Maryborough
1977 Jim Holden Brisbane Toowoomba
1978 Les Pascoe Caboolture Toowoomba
1979 Darren Munro East Coast Cairns
1980 Mal Hume Brisbane Maryborough
1981 Allan Butcher Brisbane Maryborough
1982 Denyse Butcher Brisbane Cairns
1983 Ian Marshall Brisbane Rockhampton
1984 Rod Gough Rockhampton Gladstone
1985 Trevor Pronger Gympie Mackay
1986 Doug Gordon Bundaberg Maryborough
1987 Wayne Randall Brisbane Toowoomba
1988 Rod Gough Rockhampton Gympie
1989 Wayne Randall Brisbane Brisbane
1990 Ian Marshall Brisbane Maryborough
1991 John Leslight Brisbane Toowoomba
1992 John Leslight Brisbane Mackay
1993 Ross Brims Lismore Toowoomba
1994 John Leslight Brisbane Collinsville
1995 Lyndsay Hawkings Tieri Mackay
1996 Lyndsay Hawkings Tieri Gympie
1997 Lyndsay Hawkings Tieri Cairns
1998 John Leslight Brisbane Bundaberg
1999 Lyndsay Hawkings Sugar City Gympie
2000 Lyndsay Hawkings Sugar City Collinsville
2001 Michael Doblo Rockhampton Maryborough
2002 John Leslight Brisbane Toowoomba
2003 Wayne Randall Brisbane Gympie
2004 Jamie McHugh Brisbane Toowoomba
2005 Michael Gee Brisbane Bundaberg
2006 Michael Gee Brisbane Mackay
2007 John Leslight Brisbane Rockhampton
2008 Darren Kane Super Sedan Assn Gympie
2009 Wayne Brims Lismore Brisbane
2010 Matthew Williams Maryborough Rockhampton
2011 Mat Pascoe Brisbane Maryborough
2012 Wayne Randall Super Sedan Assn Toowoomba
2013 Michael Nicola Victoria Gympie
2014 Darren Kane Super Sedan Assn Kingaroy
2015 Mat Pascoe Brisbane Toowoomba
2016 Peter Nicola Rosedale VIC Mackay
2017 Mat Pascoe Brisbane Toowoomba
2018  Gympie
QSCA
INC – SUPER STREET SEDAN TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
1986 Ian Ogilvie Townsville Townsville
1987 Larry Nelson Townsville Kingaroy
1988 Chris Jensen Townsvile Mackay
1989 Chris Jensen Townsville Gympie
1990 Evan Stagg Townsville Collinsville
1991 Charlie Brookes Sugar City Collinsville
1992 Russell McFadyen Tieri Gladstone
1993 Russell McFadyen Tieri Kingaroy
1994 Russ Elgar Sugar City Mackay
1995 Robert Zelinski Gympie Mackay
1996 Russell Baldry Bundaberg Gladstone
1997 Jamie Harmsworth South Burnett Kingaroy
1998 Jason Boss Sugar City Moranbah
1999 Shane Skene Maryborough Maryborough
2000 Darren White Caboolture Gympie
2001 Darryl Etherden Gladstone Rockhampton
2002 Glenn Truin Caboolture Maryborough
2003 Tony Hehir Gympie Cairns
2004 Darryl Etherden Rockhampton Kingaroy
2005 Darryl Etherden Rockhampton Rockhampton
2006 Justin Jenkins Gympie Gympie
2007 Darryl Etherden Rockhampton Maryborough
2008 Antony Gaunt Rockhampton Rockhampton
2009 Antony Gaunt Rockhampton Gympie
2010 Neil Keldoulis Gympie Maryborough
2011 Scott Thomsen Maryborough Gympie
2012 No Title Held TBA
QSCA INC –
MODIFIED SEDAN TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
1983 Lester Baguley Sunshine Coast Moranbah
1984 Gary Pagel Gympie Gympie
1985 Greg Raymont Gympie Bundaberg
1986 Len Kennedy Downs Mackay
1987 Len Kennedy Downs Maryborough
1988 Len Kennedy Downs Toowoomba
1989 Ross Brims Lismore Maryborough
1990 Gary Pagel Gympie Gympie
1991 Bob Worling Lismore Maryborough
1992 Peter Jacobson Bendigo Toowoomba
1993 Greg Raymont Gympie Mackay
1994 Peter Doyle Gympie Gladstone
1995 Neale Thompson Brisbane Gympie
1996 Mark Pagel Gympie Kingaroy
1997 Mark Pagel Gympie Maryborough
1998 Gary Pagel Gympie Toowoomba
1999 Gary Pagel Gympie Mornabah
2000 Gary Pagel Gympie Bundaberg
2001 Russell Baldry Gladstone Kingaroy
2002 Steve Jordan Brisbane Mackay
2003 Peter Lack Downs Maryborough
2004 Todd Doyle Gympie Gympie
2005 Johnno Collins Cairns Cairns
2006  Todd Doyle Gympie Bundaberg
2007 Aidan Raymont Gympie Gympie
2008 Todd Doyle Gympie Maryborough
2009 Shane MacDonald Charlton Cairns
2010 Aidan Raymont Gympie Gympie
2011 Todd Doyle Bundaberg/Gympie Charlton
2012 Mark Carlin Victoria Maryborough
2013 Shane MacDonald Charlton Kingaroy
2014 Gavin Fletcher Caboolture Moranbah
2015 Brodie Boss Sugar City Mackay
2016 Gavin Fletcher South Burnett Bundaberg
2017  Rodney Pammenter Charlton Brisbane
2018 Maryborough
QSCA INC
STREET SEDAN TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
1986 Max Baxter Gympie Gympie
1987 Brian Learoyd Gympie Gympie
1988 Lawrie Christensen Gympie Kingaroy
1989 Darcy Tweed Gladstone Gladstone
1990 Russ Elgar South Burnett Maryborough
1991 Chris Kidd South Burnett Kingaroy
1992 Stephen Lake Sunshine Coast Gympie
1993 Cliff Edwards Gladstone Gladstone
1994 Brett Barron South Burnett Maryborough
1995 Brett Barron South Burnett Gladstone
1996 Craig Harm South Burnett Mackay
1997 Steve Thomsen Maryborough Gympie
1998 Chris Elliot Maryborough Maryborough
1999 Craig Harm South Burnett Kingaroy
2000 Ty Horne Gympie Maryborough
2001 Cameron Busiko South Burnett Gympie
2002 Daryn Brims Gympie Maryborough
2003 Daryn Brims Gympie Kingaroy
2004 – Div 1 Lester Wilcox Gympie Gympie
2005 – Div 1 Russell Cowley Caboolture Maryborough
2006 – Div 1 Gavin Lorensen Gympie Bundaberg
2007 – Div 1 Jim Cowley Sunshine Coast Kingaroy
2008 – Comb Tim Atkin Gympie Rockhampton
2009 – Comb Scott Thomsen Maryborough Maryborough
2010 Tim Atkin Gympie Gympie
2011 Not held due to inclement weather Maryborough
2012 Tim Atkin Gympie Gympie
2013 Josh Arthur Gympie Kingaroy
2014 Not held Maryborough
QSCA INC
– STREET SEDAN Div 11 TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2004 Josh Crang Gympie Gympie
2005 Matthew Swarbrooke Caboolture Maryborough
2006 Keith Baxter Gympie Bundaberg
2007 Aaron Broadbridge Caboolture Kingaroy
2008 Not held as a seperate event
QSCA INC – JUNIOR STREET
SEDAN TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2005 Jessica Raymont Gympie Gympie
2006 Jason Slade Sunshine Coast Kingaroy
2007 Brandon O’Keeffe Gympie Maryborough
2008 Bradley Jennings Gympie Rockhampton
2009 Bradley Jennings Gympie Gympie
2010 Brady Roberts Sunshine Coast Maryborough
2011 Sam Roza Caboolture Gympie
2012 Brody Thomsen Maryborough Gympie
QSCA INC
– JUNIOR SEDAN TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2005 Todd Waddell Western Australia Brisbane
2006 Adrian Cottrell South Australia Kingaroy
2007 Kyle Spicer Western Australia Kingaroy
2008 Kristin Brown Brisbane Maryborough
2009 Steve Rowell Brisbane Brisbane
2010 Cody Maroske Brisbane Maryborough
2011 Michael Learoyd Gympie

Gympie

2012 Tim Smith Charlton Kingaroy
2013 Jayden Peacock Caboolture Moranbah
2014 Patrick Brennan Gympie Rockhampton
2015 Matty Smith Charlton Lockyer Valley
2016 Casey Collins Bundaberg Cairns
2017  Ardie Jonic  Caboolture Maryborough
2018 Rockhampton
QSCA  INC
4 CYLINDER SPEEDWAY SEDANS – NATIONAL 4s
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2007 Paul Redman Maryborough Kingaroy
2008 Not held due to inclement weather Gympie
2009 Paul Redman Maryborough Maryborough
2010 Darryn Collins Cairns Maryborough
2011 Russell Cowley Sunshine Coast Gympie
2012 Not held due to insufficient nominations Cairns
2013 Peter Stretton Cairns Cairns
2014 Tim Weir Gympie Lockyer Valley
2015 Rodney Midolo Sunshine Coast Maryborough
Name Change NATIONAL 4s
2016 Gary Pagel Gympie Rockhampton
2017  Justin Weir  Gympie Gympie
2018 TBA
QSCA INC
– PRODUCTION SEDANS
TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2012 Kristian Walker Gympie Gympie
2013 Tim Atkin Gympie Gympie
2014 Tim Atkin Gympie Kingaroy
2015 Chris Pagel Gympie Maryborough
2016 Tim Atkin Gympie Kingaroy
2017  Tim Smith  South Burnett Rockhampton
2018 Kingaroy
QSCA INC – STREET STOCKS TITLE WINNERS
Year Driver Home Club Venue
2014 Anthony Beare South Australia Kingaroy
2015 Josh Arthur Maryborough Rockhampton
2016 Stephen English Gympie Kingaroy
2017 Darren Giacometti Redline VIC Gympie
2018  Blackwater
QSCA INC
– DEDICATION AWARD WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2006 Darryn Brims Maryborough
2007 Pam Franz Sunshine Coast
2008 Darryl Etherden Gladstone
2009 Gary Brown Brisbane
2010 Robin Wells Bundaberg
2011 Roz Young Coal Capital
2012 Tony Cornelissen Caboolture
2013 Not awarded
QSCA INC
– VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2006 Brad Carter Maryborough
2007 Tony Cornelissen Caboolture
2008 Cornelissen Family Caboolture
2009 Fran Cowley Sunshine Coast
2010 Jan Hanson Bundaberg
2011 Keith Harm – posthumously South Burnett
2012 Donna O’Keeffe Caboolture
2013 Not awarded
QSCA INC
– JUNIOR SEDAN DRIVER OF THE YEAR WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2008 Kristen Brown Brisbane
2009 Charlie Brown Brisbane
2010 No nomination
2011 Jayden Peacock Caboolture
2012 Bradley Scherer Bundaberg
2013 Not awarded
QSCA INC
– JUNIOR STREET SEDAN DRIVER OF THE YEAR WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2008 Tiffany O’Keeffe Gympie
2009 Michele Blavius Sunshine Coast
2010 Brady Roberts Sunshine Coast
2011 Beau Laverty Sunshine Coast
2012 Brody Thomsen Maryborough
2013 Not awarded
QSCA INC
– QLD SSA DRIVER OF THE YEAR WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2006 Steve Thomsen Maryborough
2007 Troy Ware Sunshine Coast
2008 Bevan Collins Bundaberg
2009 Troy Ware Sunshine Coast
2010 Matthew Williams Maryborough
2011 Dennis Shallcross Bundaberg
2012 Paul and Hamish Redman Maryborough
2013 Not awarded
QSCA INC
– QLD DRIVER OF THE YEAR WINNERS
Year Winner Club
2006 Darryl Etherden Rockhampton
2007 Trent Humphreys Caboolture
2008 Sarah Franz Sunshine Coast
2009 Craig Franz Sunshine Coast
2010 Joel Thomas Sunshine Coast
2011 Steve Cook Caboolture
2012 Frank Packer Maryborough
2013 Not awarded